20 Sep 2019 Re|Bank opens its branch in Zugdidi Re|Bank – a new retail banking brand from PASHA Bank – opened its first branch in Zugdidi. From today on customers will be able to get service at 54, Merab Kostava Street.
Re|Bank services are available in three branches in Tbilisi: 15 Omar Khizanishvili str, 19 Pekini Ave. and 75, Javakheti Str; one in Batumi at 53, Ilia Chavchavadze Street and one in Kutaisi at 5, Akaki Tsereteli Street.
At the first stage Re|Bank will be offering three main products: Top|Card, Maxi|Deposit and Blitz|Loan.
Top|Card is a 0% installment card (effective rate from 0%). Top|Card will help the customers reduce and manage their monthly expenses in a better way: by using 0% installment payments for everyday purchases they will spare money for other needs. On top of that, the card will have cashback among many other interesting features.
Maxi|Deposit and Blitz|Loan offer competitive rates and simplified application procedure.
“We are happy to open our branch in Zugdidi. Re|Bank will also be present in Gori and Telavi. In Tbilisi, we have already opened three branches, one in Batumi and one in Kutaisi. We hope to provide a distinctively high quality of service to our customers throughout Georgia” – Shota Ioseliani, Retail Business Advisor to the Chairman of the Board of Directors.
Detailed information regarding Re|Bank products is available on the company’s web page and at the contact center. Application for the services can easily be done through the same channels: