We request you to read these Rules and Conditions carefully, which will regulate the usage of this website by you. By visiting the website or using the information published thereon, you confirm and fully agree with all the specified covenants, subject to unilateral change by the JSC Pasha Bank Georgia at regular intervals and there is no obligation for The Bank to notify the customers about this kind of changes unless there is a special rule provided under the law or any other agreement between The Bank and the customers.
Please, take into consideration that some of the content/product represented on this web-page may be regulated by the specific rules provided under the separate agreement. Furthermore, for analyzing the information published on The Bank's website, you may need to consult with an expert in a relevant field.
Definition of terms
Terms provided under this agreement have the following meaning:
Customer – any individual or legal entity using the Website or any other service provided by The Bank;
Bank  - JSC Pasha Bank Georgia, Identification Number 404433671;
Website –;
Information – any type of information provided to the customer by The Bank or The Bank representative, shown on the web-page regardless its form, which may include letters, conclusions, analytics, findings, schemes, charters, and the agreements;
Third persons – any person, an individual or legal entity not related to The Bank and customer relationship;
Party/Parties – any person in legal relationship with The Bank;
Legislation - legislation of Georgia;
This Website user agreement (the "Agreement") relates terms and conditions for usage of our Website which includes any electronic or other services, financial products and information provided on the webpage.
If you are The Bank’s existing customer and there was concluded any other agreement between you and The Bank, terms provided by the separate agreement is up to fulfill this Website user contract and none of the rules are at risk of nullity.
Limitation of responsibility and use of the website
The Bank and its relevant staff shall not be responsible for the actual effect, including indirect, direct, accidental, special, cause-effect, contractual or non-contractual or etc. damage, caused as a result of the use of the information by the customer published on The Website.
Any kind of information or data provided on The Website may become subject to changes during the intervening period. Therefore, The Bank does not assume any liability or guarantee for the timeliness, accuracy, and completeness of the information provided.
Information provided on The Website is strictly only for personal use. The customer has an obligation not to disseminate, transfer or make a copy/reproduce the website structure, image, and design for commercial purposes, without obtaining prior written approval of The Bank.
Unauthorized use of the website and the system is strictly prohibited. If there is any need of registration on The Website, the Customer has the duty to save user and password confidentially from third persons as far as The Bank should not be responsible for any unauthorized use of the Customers account unless otherwise provided under these rules and agreement concluded between The Bank and The Customer.
Using the Website, The Customers are prohibited to commit illegal/fraud action, talk with slander and detest, or publish, disseminate/transmit any other undesired information, which may violate the legislation and regulations or damage The Bank's business reputation. Any act infringing the rules provided under this agreement is the responsibility of The Customer and grants The Bank right to sole discretion to terminate The Customer’s access to The Website or The Bank services and to take any other action allowed under the legislation. Furthermore, The Customer should bear the risk for relevant consequences if access to the website becomes impossible due to The Bank's technical delay, or due to any other reason beyond The Bank's control.
Customers should also take into consideration that The Website may contain forward looking statements. These statements concern or may affect future matters, such as The Bank’s economic results, business plans and strategies, and are based upon the current expectations of the management. They are subject to the number of risks and uncertainties that might cause actual results and events to differ materially from the expectations expressed in or implied by such forward looking statements. Factors that could cause or contribute to differences in current expectations include, but are not limited to, regulatory developments, competitive conditions, technological developments and other factors. None of The Bank or any of its shareholders, directors, officers, employees, affiliates, advisors and representatives accepts any liability for any loss arising from any use of The Website or its contents or otherwise arising in connection therewith.
The terms and conditions relating to financial instruments are indicative and does not provide any recommendations. Such information does not constitute on the part of The Bank either an offer to purchase, sell or subscribe financial products or services. The Bank hereby disclaims all liability related to the accuracy, completeness or adequacy of the information drawn from external sources.
Third party products and services
The Bank is authorized to publish on its website information and hyperlinks leading to third persons' websites only for purposes to furnish The Customers with more information. Websites operated by third persons are not subject to the Bank's control and the Bank shall not be held responsible for the accuracy of their content and product information.
You use such links entirely at your own risk and we accept no responsibility or liability for the content, use or availability of such websites. We have not verified the truth or accuracy of any content of such websites, nor do we warrant that such site or content is free from any claims of copyright, trademark, or other infringement of the rights of third parties. In addition, such third party websites may have a privacy policy or security practices different from this Website so it is important to read the policies of those sites before sharing your personal information.
Intellectual Property
The Bank's copyright fully covers the website, its content, structure, and design. Furthermore, Exclusive rights of The Bank also apply to any object of copyright created and registered by The Bank, including its own trademarks.
Unauthorized use, such as processing and publishing of any information/content, including logo, pictogram, graph, photo, image, patent, service marks/trademarks, design, visual media created by the Bank and other intellectual property is prohibited without a prior written approval of the Bank and its owner and may lead to the civil or criminal responsibility under the Georgian legislation. None of the Covenants included in the Rules and Conditions authorizes you or gives you a permit to use The Bank's intellectual property listed in this provision.
In cases when The Bank’s websites gives The Customers the opportunity to have a chat, interaction, or dialogue/discussion, The Customer shall be liable to deliver in the mentioned channels only the information with respect to which she will have the intellectual property right, or have obtained an approval of a relevant person.
Names, trademarks, and logos related to the third persons published on The Bank's website belong to those entities and may also fall under intellectual property.
The Bank requests customers' personal information in the amount that is necessary for providing efficient services in compliance with Georgian legislation. The Bank will only disclose confidential information upon the customer's consent or as prescribed by the law.
Whereas the Bank uses its best efforts to protect your privacy and confidentiality of your personal information, as far as your data is not encrypted during the remote transfer, the Bank shall not be held accountable for a third party's unauthorized access to the information when it is being transferred to the Bank.
The Bank will use your information to manage your account(s), give you statements and provide our services, for assessment and analysis (including credit and/or behavior scoring, market and product analysis), and to develop and improve our services. Also, this kind of information may be transmitted to the third persons only in case of your written approval, or in cases when the relevant rules under Georgian legislation grants this kind of right to The Bank, or according the separate agreement  between you and The Bank.
By agreeing upon the rules provided under this document, The Customers confirm that The Bank is authorized to send him/her information (including e-mail and SMS) about the product and services provided by The Bank.
Applicable Law
Present rules shall be construed and interpreted by the laws of Georgia.
If any provisions of this document/agreement are invalid or unenforceable, the validity of the remaining provisions shall not be affected.
In case of any dispute, first parties agree to negotiate, if consensus not reached, The Court of Georgia shall have jurisdiction.
Contact information
In case of any questions, recommendations and claims in connection with the represented Website and rules, please, contact us at: